Pairings and results

Round 1              
SNo.   Name FED Res.   Name FED SNo.
1 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS ½ - ½ GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 4
2 GM Karjakin Sergey RUS ½ - ½ GM Svidler Peter RUS 3
5 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE ½ - ½ GM Topalov Veselin BUL 8
6 GM Anand Viswanathan IND 1 - 0 GM Aronian Levon ARM 7
Round 2              
SNo.   Name FED Res.   Name FED SNo.
4 GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 1 – 0 GM Karjakin Sergey RUS 2
3 GM Svidler Peter RUS 1 – 0 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 1
8 GM Topalov Veselin BUL ½ – ½ GM Anand Viswanathan IND 6
7 GM Aronian Levon ARM 1 – 0 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 5
Round 3              
SNo.   Name FED Res.   Name FED SNo.
1 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS ½ – ½ GM Karjakin Sergey RUS 2
3 GM Svidler Peter RUS ½ – ½ GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 4
8 GM Topalov Veselin BUL ½ – ½ GM Aronian Levon ARM 7
5 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 0 – 1 GM Anand Viswanathan IND 6
Round 4              
SNo.   Name FED Res.   Name FED SNo.
5 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 1 – 0 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 1
2 GM Karjakin Sergey RUS ½ – ½ GM Topalov Veselin BUL 8
7 GM Aronian Levon ARM 1 - 0 GM Svidler Peter RUS 3
6 GM Anand Viswanathan IND ½ – ½ GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 4
Round 5              
SNo.   Name FED Res.   Name FED SNo.
1 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS ½ – ½ GM Anand Viswanathan IND 6
2 GM Karjakin Sergey RUS ½ – ½ GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 5
3 GM Svidler Peter RUS 1 - 0 GM Topalov Veselin BUL 8
4 GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS ½ - ½ GM Aronian Levon ARM 7
Round 6              
SNo.   Name FED Res.   Name FED SNo.
7 GM Aronian Levon ARM ½ – ½ GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 1
6 GM Anand Viswanathan IND ½ - ½ GM Karjakin Sergey RUS 2
5 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 1 - 0 GM Svidler Peter RUS 3
8 GM Topalov Veselin BUL 1 - 0 GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 4
Round 7              
SNo.   Name FED Res.   Name FED SNo.
2 GM Karjakin Sergey RUS 0 – 1 GM Aronian Levon ARM 7
3 GM Svidler Peter RUS ½ - ½ GM Anand Viswanathan IND 6
4 GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 1 - 0 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 5
1 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 1 - 0 GM Topalov Veselin BUL 8
Round 8              
SNo.   Name FED Res.   Name FED SNo.
4 GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS ½ - ½ GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 1
3 GM Svidler Peter RUS 0 – 1 GM Karjakin Sergey RUS 2
8 GM Topalov Veselin BUL ½ – ½ GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 5
7 GM Aronian Levon ARM ½ - ½ GM Anand Viswanathan IND 6
Round 9              
SNo.   Name FED Res.   Name FED SNo.
2 GM Karjakin Sergey RUS 1 - 0 GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 4
1 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS ½ – ½ GM Svidler Peter RUS 3
6 GM Anand Viswanathan IND 1 - 0 GM Topalov Veselin BUL 8
5 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 1 - 0 GM Aronian Levon ARM 7
Round 10              
SNo.   Name FED Res.   Name FED SNo.
2 GM Karjakin Sergey RUS ½ - ½ GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 1
4 GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 0 – 1 GM Svidler Peter RUS 3
7 GM Aronian Levon ARM ½ – ½ GM Topalov Veselin BUL 8
6 GM Anand Viswanathan IND ½ – ½ GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 5
Round 11              
SNo.   Name FED Res.   Name FED SNo.
1 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS ½ - ½ GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 5
8 GM Topalov Veselin BUL ½ - ½ GM Karjakin Sergey RUS 2
3 GM Svidler Peter RUS ½ - ½ GM Aronian Levon ARM 7
4 GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS ½ - ½ GM Anand Viswanathan IND 6
Round 12              
SNo.   Name FED Res.   Name FED SNo.
6 GM Anand Viswanathan IND ½ - ½ GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 1
5 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE ½ - ½ GM Karjakin Sergey RUS 2
8 GM Topalov Veselin BUL 1 – 0 GM Svidler Peter RUS 3
7 GM Aronian Levon ARM ½ - ½ GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 4
Round 13              
SNo.   Name FED Res.   Name FED SNo.
1 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 1 – 0 GM Aronian Levon ARM 7
2 GM Karjakin Sergey RUS ½ - ½ GM Anand Viswanathan IND 6
3 GM Svidler Peter RUS ½ - ½ GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 5
4 GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 1 – 0 GM Topalov Veselin BUL 8
Round 14              
SNo.   Name FED Res.   Name FED SNo.
7 GM Aronian Levon ARM 0 – 1 GM Karjakin Sergey RUS 2
6 GM Anand Viswanathan IND ½ - ½ GM Svidler Peter RUS 3
5 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE ½ - ½ GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 4
8 GM Topalov Veselin BUL ½ - ½ GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 1